Apricot Kernel Oil - Sensitive Skin Body Oil- Organic
Recommended for mature, dry, sensitive and inflamed skin. Sensitive Skin moisturizer.
Apricot Kernel Oil is an all-natural oil derived from the inner portion of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to created traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. Apricot Kernel Oil moisturizes and revitalizes skin, but is especially effective on dry and aged skin. Apricot Kernel Oil has an excellent texture that is great for all skin types, but preferred by many practitioners for the benefits that it renders for prematurely aged skin and skin that is dry and irritated. It is especially good for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed or dry. Apricot Kernel Oil is commonly used to relieve itching, dryness, and inflammation of the skin and is for all skin types.
Apricot Kernel oil easy penetrates the skin and doesn't leave
any greasy residue. It is one of the most common carrier oil used in
aromatherapy and massage. Due to its vitamin and mineral content
Apricot Kernel oil provides excellent nourishment for aged, mature,
sensitive or dry skin and scalp.
* Use as a massage oil.
* Use in your bath to moisturize your skin. Add a ½ cup of oil into
your bath.
* Use for facial massage.
* Use as skin softener and moisturizer after shower of bath.
* Use on dry, wrinkled skin to moisturize and nourish.
* Use on dry, itchy scalp and ends of dry or damaged hair before
shampooing.
Apricot Kernel Oil - Organic
Ingredients: Prunus armeniaca (cold
pressed apricot kernel oil). Certified
Organic
4oz. AKO04 $11.65 - Frosted glass bottle
4oz. AKO04 $10.65 - Plastic bottle






